2018-19 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Sat. 15 at tba # Helena, MT TBA
Sun. 16 at tba # Helena, MT TBA
Sun. 23 at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND TBA
Sat. 29 Alumni Team # Glendive, MT TBA
 
October
Fri. 5 tba # Glendive, MT TBA
Sat. 6 tba # Glendive, MT TBA
Sun. 7 tba # Glendive, MT TBA
Fri. 12 Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
Sat. 13 Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
Sun. 14 Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
 
February
Sat. 2 at Minot State University Minot Dome TBA
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Minot State College 3:00 PM CST
Sun. 3 at Minot State University # Minot Dome TBA
  vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Minot State Univ. Bubble 10:00 AM EST
 
March
Thu. 7 at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO TBA
  at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO TBA
Sun. 10 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College # Chandler, Arizona 10:00 AM MST
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College # Chandler, Arizona 12:00 PM MST
Mon. 11 at Scottsdale Community College # Scottsdale, Arizona 11:00 AM MST
  at Scottsdale Community College # Scottsdale, Arizona 1:00 PM MDT
Tue. 12 at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # Phoenix, Arizona TBA
  at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # Phoenix, Arizona TBA
Wed. 13 at GateWay Community College - AZ # Phoenix, Arizona 11:00 AM MST
  at GateWay Community College - AZ # Phoenix, Arizona 1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 14 vs. Seward County Community College @ Phoenix, Arizona 12:00 PM MST
  at Lake Region State College - ND Rose Mofford Softball Complex 2:00 PM MST
Sat. 16 at Adams State University-JV # Alamosa, CO 11:00 AM MDT
  at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO 1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 21 vs. Bay College @ DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament Rosemount, Minnesota 8:00 AM CDT
  at Dakota County Technical College 10:00 AM CDT
  at Dakota County Technical College 12:00 PM CDT
Fri. 22 vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rosemount,MN 8:00 AM CDT
  vs. Gogebic # @ DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament Rosemount, Minnesota 8:00 AM MDT
  vs. Gogebic # @ DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament Rosemount, Minnesota 10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rochester,MN 10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Bay College @ DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament Rosemount, Minnesota 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sun. 31 at North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 11:00 AM MDT
  at North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
 
April
Tue. 2 Dickinson State University # Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  Dickinson State University # Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sat. 6 at Williston State College * Williston, ND TBA
  at Williston State College * Williston, ND TBA
Sun. 7 Williston State College * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  Williston State College * Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sat. 13 Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sun. 14 Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 11:00 AM MDT
  Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
Fri. 19 at Lake Region State College - ND * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 Lake Region State College - ND * 1:00 PM CDT
  Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 23 at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND 2:30 PM MDT
  at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND 4:30 PM MDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event