2018-19 Softball Schedule

Overall 3-1
Pct. .750
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 1-1
Away 1-0
Neutral 1-0
Games 4
Runs 31
Batting Avg. .362
On Base % .409
Slugging % .571
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Location Result Time/Status Links
 
September
Sun. 23 at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND TBA
Sat. 29 Alumni Team # Glendive, MT TBA
 
October
Fri. 12 Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
Sat. 13 Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
Sun. 14 Gillette Tournament # Gillette, WY TBA
 
February
Sat. 2 Williston State College Minot Dome W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ MSU Bubble Minot Dome W, 4-2 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 3 North Dakota State College of Science Minot Dome L, 3-2 Final - 6 innings
  at Dakota College at Bottineau Minot Dome W, 17-3 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Thu. 7 at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO 11:00 AM MST
  at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO 1:00 PM MST
Sun. 10 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College # Chandler, Arizona 10:00 AM MST
  at Chandler-Gilbert Community College # Chandler, Arizona 12:00 PM MST
Mon. 11 at Scottsdale Community College # Scottsdale, Arizona 11:00 AM MST
  at Scottsdale Community College # Scottsdale, Arizona 1:00 PM MST
Tue. 12 at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # Phoenix, Arizona TBA
  at Grand Canyon University- Club Team # Phoenix, Arizona TBA
Wed. 13 at GateWay Community College - AZ # Phoenix, Arizona 11:00 AM MST
  at GateWay Community College - AZ # Phoenix, Arizona 1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 14 at Seward County Community College Phoenix, AZ 12:00 PM MST
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Phoenix, AZ Rose Mofford Softball Complex 2:00 PM MST
Sat. 16 at Adams State University-JV # Alamosa, CO 11:00 AM MDT
  at Adams State University- JV # Alamosa, CO 1:00 PM MDT
Thu. 21 vs. Bay College @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament 8:00 AM CDT
  at Dakota County Technical College 10:00 AM CDT
  at Dakota County Technical College 12:00 PM CDT
Fri. 22 at Gogebic Community College Rosemount, MN 8:00 AM CDT
  at Gogebic Community College Rochester, MN 10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Bay College @ Rosemount, MN DCTC Region 13 Early Bird Tournament 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sun. 31 at North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 11:00 AM MDT
  at North Dakota State College of Science * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
 
April
Tue. 2 Dickinson State University # Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  Dickinson State University # Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sat. 6 at Williston State College * Williston, ND 1:00 PM CDT
  at Williston State College * Williston, ND 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 Williston State College * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  Williston State College * Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sat. 13 Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
  Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 3:00 PM MDT
Sun. 14 at Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 11:00 AM MDT
  at Dakota College at Bottineau * Glendive, MT 1:00 PM MDT
Fri. 19 at Lake Region State College - ND * 1:00 PM CDT
  at Lake Region State College - ND * 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 Lake Region State College - ND * at Devils Lake ND 1:00 PM CDT
  Lake Region State College - ND * at Devils Lake ND 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 23 at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND 2:30 PM MDT
  at Dickinson State University # Dickinson, ND 4:30 PM MDT
Sun. 28 University of Jamestown- JV # Glendive, MT 2:00 PM MDT
  Unviersity of Jamestown- JV # Glendive, MT 4:00 PM MDT
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Lake Region State College - ND % @ Glendive MT- Dawson CC Region 13 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 vs. Lake Region State College - ND % @ Glendive MT- Dawson CC Region 13 12:00 PM CDT
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event